About This Home
2136 Campbell Rd, Montgomery, AL 36111
Wonderfully updated home on a huge lot in the highly desirable McGehee Estates neighborhood located on a quiet cul-de-sac street. Open layout with hardwood floors, large bedrooms, bonus room and lots of natural light. The chefs kitchen features solid counter tops, white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, updated lighting, an abundance of storage space and a large sink. The private backyard features a large brick patio great for entertaining and a wired detached storage area. Call me or your preferred realtor today to schedule your own private tour!
Home Highlights
ParkingNo Info
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$136
ListedNo Info
Property Details
Interior Details
- Number of Rooms: 9
- Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Bathroom, Breakfast Room Nook, Eat In Kitchen, Family Room, Living Room
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 2
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 1907 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Washer
- ✓ Has Cooling
- Air Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s),Electric
- ✓ Has Heating
- Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace: One, Masonry
- ✓ Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
- Window: Blinds
- Flooring: Tile, Wood
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 1
Year Built
- Year Built: 1948
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
- Architecture: One Story
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick
- ✓ Not a New Construction
- ✓ Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
- Parcel Number: 1009291003009.000
Price
- List Price: $260,000
- Price Per Sqft: $136
Status Change & Dates
- Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
- City: Montgomery
- Community: Mcgehee Estates
School Information
- Elementary School: Dannelly Elementary School
- Jr High / Middle School: Brewbaker Middle School,
- High School: Jefferson Davis High School
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 586542
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $260,000 | MAAR #586542 |
| Mar 19, 2020 | Sold | $208,500 | N/A |
| Jun 14, 2017 | Sold | $203,000 | N/A |
| Apr 19, 2017 | Pending | $209,000 | Agent Provided |
| Apr 12, 2017 | PriceChange | $209,000 | Agent Provided |
| Mar 18, 2017 | Listed For Sale | $219,000 | Agent Provided |
| Sep 25, 2014 | Sold | $208,000 | N/A |
| Jun 26, 2006 | Sold | $213,800 | N/A |