648 Mary Ann Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109
$311,000

648 Mary Ann Dr

Montgomery, AL 36109

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,280 sqft 💲 $136/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 39
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39

About This Home

648 Mary Ann Dr, Montgomery, AL 36109

Welcome to 648 Mary Ann Drive, a beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bathroom home in the highly desired Johnstown neighborhood of Montgomery. You can feel the pride of ownership as pull into the driveway. Step inside to find a fresh inviting foyer, brand new carpet downstairs, and a floor plan designed for both connection and privacy. The cozy den features a wood burning fireplace with a gas starter and a soaring balcony overlook from the second floor. The eat in kitchen includes built in shelving and a convenient desk area. The kitchen is equipped with a built in microwave, oven, stainless dishwasher, garbage disposal, electric cooktop, refrigerator and a separate water line for the coffee aficionado. Just off the kitchen you’ll find the laundry room with a washer and dryer that both remain with the home, built-in ironing board and a tankless water heater. The main level offers exceptional convenience with the primary bedroom and bath downstairs, along with a second bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office setup. Upstairs, two additional bedrooms share a full bath and boast large closets and a charming view over the den. Plantation shutters throughout home. Outside, the landscape was architecturally designed and immaculately cared for. Lush zoysia grass, irrigation system in front yard and a custom built play fort in the backyard. The back patio features a pergola anchored with colonial columns. A remote access gate leads to the rear of the property, where you’ll find a two car carport, workshop, extra parking behind workshop and an additional storage building, perfect for hobbies, tools, or equipment. Whether you’re relaxing by the fire, enjoying the spacious yard, or taking advantage of the abundant storage and workshop space, this home offers a rare combination of charm, practicality, and location. 648 Mary Ann Drive is move in ready and waiting to welcome its next owners.