1105 Morris Ave, Opelika, AL 36801
$305,000

1105 Morris Ave

Opelika, AL 36801

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,840 sqft 💲 $165/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 29
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29

About This Home

1105 Morris Ave, Opelika, AL 36801

Charming brick ranch offers two bedrooms and a third room that can be used as a bedroom or office, etc. (no closet). The living room has a woodburning fireplace, the kitchen has butcher block counters, gas stove, and a quaint nook for storage, a coffee bar, or whatever you would like for it to be. The family room is huge with a wall gas heater. The laundry room offers more storage space within the cabinetry. Enjoy an enclosed sunroom with a vaulted ceiling and a wall unit a/c which provides an additional 262 square feet of living space and a great spot for quiet relaxation or additional entertaining space. There is also a nice sized covered patio where you can enjoy the view of the sprawling Southern Live Oak. The patio has a metal roof that was recently sealed. Other great features are a large, fenced back yard with gates, a 30x20 outbuilding with power, a/c, half bath, ramp and a roll-up door perfect for a workshop, large equipment, and storage. Perfect man cave or she shed! All appliances convey with the home. The stove, built-in microwave, and dishwasher were replaced in 2024. Water heater was replaced in 2021. Countertops were updated in 2021. The roof is about 16 years old.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$166
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 9
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Other
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1840 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Floors: Simulated Wood, Tile, Wood
Exterior Home Features
  • Patio / Porch: Rear Porch, Covered, Enclosed, Front Porch
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 1840 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1969
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 0407364000004000
Price
  • List Price: $305,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $166
Direction & Address
  • City: Opelika
  • Community: OAKBOWERY HEIGHTS
School Information
  • Elementary School: JETER/MORRIS
  • Jr High / Middle School: JETER/MORRIS
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 179584

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$305,000eXp Realty #179584