30888 Cemetery Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527
$350,000

30888 Cemetery Rd

Spanish Fort, AL 36527

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,976 sqft 💲 $177/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 36
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36

About This Home

30888 Cemetery Rd, Spanish Fort, AL 36527

Rare opportunity with room to spread out! This all-brick, one-level home sits on a total of 2.1 acres across two parcels, including an additional 1.8-acre parcel with separate PPIN. Featuring a Fortified Roof (2019), this well-maintained home offers laminate flooring and tile throughout with NO carpet. Updated bathrooms and a spacious primary suite with ensuite bath add to the appeal. The oversized bonus room includes a large laundry area and office space and could easily be converted into a small apartment, game/hobby room, or flex space. Loads of storage and windows to let the sunshine indoors! Enjoy the most divine screened porch with soaring ceilings plus an additional uncovered deck overlooking the level property. Outside you’ll also find a covered carport, workshop, and multiple storage areas with separate doors. Blueberry Bushes. Could possibly build a 2nd home on additional lot. Endless possibilities with this unique property! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Carport Spaces
OutdoorPorch
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$177
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1976 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Great Room, Wood Burning
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Floors: Tile, Laminate
View
  • No View
  • View: None
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio / Porch: Screened, Rear Porch, Front Porch
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Carport Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Carport
  • No Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Detached,Carport
Frontage
  • Waterfront: No Waterfront
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1979
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
  • Has Additional Parcels
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 3208282001012.001
Price
  • List Price: $350,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $177
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: Spanish Fort
  • Community: None
School Information
  • Elementary School: Spanish Fort Elementary
  • Jr High / Middle School: Spanish Fort Middle
  • High School: Spanish Fort High
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 396250
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1976 Square Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Whole/Full

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$350,000Baldwin Realtors #396250
Apr 7, 2005Sold$140,000N/A