251 N  Wildcat Pl, Benson, AZ 85602
$575,000

251 N Wildcat Pl

Benson, AZ 85602

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,836 sqft 💲 $313/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 43
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43

About This Home

251 N Wildcat Pl, Benson, AZ 85602

Have you been searching for your own slice of serene paradise? This beautiful MC2 home was just built in 2024 with steel frame construction, 6'' of spray foam insulation in the home, attic and garage. This home has incredible high end finishes throughout. Enjoy 10 square, full, usable acres in any way that you'd like. Build a massive shop, horse facilities, or just enjoy the nature around your property. This low maintenance and energy efficient home was built to guarantee amazing views of both the Rincon Mountains and the Cochise Stronghold. You can enjoy the views from any of the 3 covered patios, or out of the home's gorgeous Lanai sliding door system that perfectly frames the breathtaking Mountain views. This home has custom blinds throughout and motorized custom shades on the sliding door system. The garage is 24'x27' to ensure that you have plenty of space to park your vehicles and toys, includes epoxy flooring, overhead storage, and even has an outlet for your EV charging or welding needs. The kitchen boasts plenty of counter space, double ovens, a large walk-in pantry and laundry room. The counters are a beautiful Monte Blanc Quartzite, and the custom cabinets are all built with storage in mind. All cabinets have soft close features, lower cabinet pullouts and the upper cabinets are slightly deeper to allow for larger dish sizes to fit seamlessly. This property also has a brand new private well installed in 2024 and a SunTap complete home water softening system, coupled with a reverse osmosis system in the kitchen. Everything was thought of with this house. The list truly goes on and on. It needs nothing but you to make it your own. Come see it - you'll be happy you did!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$313
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1836 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Tankless Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Microwave
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Accessibility: None
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Mountain(s), Sunset, Panoramic, Sunrise
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Door Opener
Frontage
  • Responsible for Road Maintenance: Owner Maintenance
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Farm & Range
  • Not Allowed to Raise Horses
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2024
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Contemporary
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame - Stucco
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 12401061
Price
  • List Price: $575,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $313
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 22611855
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1836 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$575,000MLS of Southern Arizona #22611855
Jan 9, 2023Sold$49,900N/A