1344 S  Sandstone Dr, Pinetop, AZ 85935
$275,000

1344 S Sandstone Dr

Pinetop, AZ 85935

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,190 sqft 💲 $231/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 28
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28

About This Home

1344 S Sandstone Dr, Pinetop, AZ 85935

Tucked among the tall pines of Pinetop, this inviting mountain cabin offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and opportunity. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in 1,190 square feet, this single-level home is ideal as a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or vacation getaway. Set on a beautifully treed .51-acre lot, the property provides a peaceful mountain setting with plenty of room to relax and enjoy the outdoors. A rare oversized RV garage or 3-car tandem garage offers exceptional space for vehicles, outdoor toys, storage, or a workshop. With cozy cabin charm and endless potential to make it your own, this is a fantastic opportunity to own a slice of mountain living in Pinetop.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$231
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1190 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1962
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Cabin
Building
  • Building: Foyer/Entry, Great Room
  • Construction Materials: Wood Frame
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 31129017
  • Additional Parcels Description: No
Price
  • List Price: $275,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $231
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 261006
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1190 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$275,000WMAOR #261006