2870 E  Padua Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143
$432,345

2870 E Padua Ave

San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,976 sqft 💲 $218/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 32
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32

About This Home

2870 E Padua Ave, San Tan Valley, AZ 85143

Welcome to the Helios Plan, a thoughtfully designed single-story home offering 1,976 square feet of comfortable, open living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a flexible layout, this home blends style and functionality to suit a variety of lifestyles. At the center of the home is a spacious island kitchen, perfectly connected to a casual dining area and generous family room-ideal for hosting, relaxing, or enjoying time with loved ones. The open-concept design ensures natural light flows freely throughout the living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. In addition to the main living space, the Helios Plan includes a versatile den, perfect for a home office, media room, or quiet reading nook-whatever fits your needs best. The private owner's suite offers a peaceful retreat with its own en-suite bath and walk-in closet, thoughtfully separated from the secondary bedrooms for added privacy. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living year-round with the extended covered patio, perfect for morning coffee, weekend BBQs, or quiet evenings under the stars. With a two-car garage, smart layout, and timeless design, the Helios Plan delivers comfort, space, and flexibility-all in a single-level design that's easy to love and live in. *Sample photos represent the floor plan, not the actual home.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
HOANone
Price/Sqft$219
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Single Family Home
  • Architecture: House
Parking & Garage
  • Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage
Price
  • Price Per Sqft: $219

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$432,345Dream Finders Homes