3949 W  Mars St, Tucson, AZ 85741
$350,000

3949 W Mars St

Tucson, AZ 85741

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,228 sqft 💲 $285/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 27
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27

About This Home

3949 W Mars St, Tucson, AZ 85741

Come see this turn key, fully updated 2-bed, 2-bath home! Fresh new flooring runs throughout the home, and the kitchen is completely remodeled, featuring gorgeous quartz countertops, a large island and all-new appliances. The backyard is perfect for entertaining. On hot summer days you can spread out with your friends around the pool, chill under the gazebo or relax under the covered patio. All plants are low maintenance and desert friendly! No HOA plus a storage shed to stash all your stuff. Solar system to be paid off with accepted offer! The location is super convenient too -- shopping, restaurants, and interstate access are all just minutes away. Getting around town is a breeze. Come see this home before it's gone!

Home Highlights

Parking1 Carport Spaces
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$285
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1228 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Range, Water Purifier
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: In Kitchen,Laundry Closet,Stacked Space
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Wood Burning, Family Room
  • Spa: None
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Skylight(s), ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Double Pane Windows
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • Has a Carport
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1979
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch,Territorial,Tuscan
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 225381370
Price
  • List Price: $350,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $285
Direction & Address
  • City: Tucson
  • Community: Sunny Hills Estates(1-170)
School Information
  • Elementary School: Butterfield
  • Jr High / Middle School: Tortolita
  • High School: Mountain View
  • High School District: Marana
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 22611835
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1228 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026PriceChange$350,000MLS of Southern Arizona #22611835
Jul 7, 2021Pending$239,900MLS of Southern Arizona #22115212
Jul 6, 2021Sold$253,200MLS of Southern Arizona #22115212
Jun 16, 2021Contingent$239,900MLS of Southern Arizona #22115212
Jun 12, 2021Listed For Sale$239,900MLS of Southern Arizona #22115212
Dec 31, 2019Sold$210,000MLS of Southern Arizona #21930082
Nov 22, 2019Listed For Sale$212,000Agent Provided