About This Home
Completely renovated Northwest Bakersfield ranch-style home situated on an expansive nearly 20,000 sqft lot with a sparkling remodeled pool, massive RV parking, and the space buyers are struggling to find. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,277 sq ft of beautifully updated living space, this home blends modern finishes with the warmth and functionality of a classic ranch layout. Recent renovations include fresh interior and exterior paint, brand-new LVP flooring throughout, all-new cabinetry and vanities with high-end quartz countertops, modern lighting fixtures inside and out, custom tile showers, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. The oversized primary suite is a true retreat with enough additional space for a home office, nursery, or sitting area, along with a walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy the freshly re-plastered and re-tiled pool, covered patio, beautiful landscaping, and spacious backyard ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or storing all your toys.
Home Highlights
Property Details
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 2
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 2277 Square Feet
Heating & Cooling
- Heating: Central
- ✓ Has Cooling
- Air Conditioning: Central Air
- ✓ Has Heating
- Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
- Number of Fireplaces: 1
- ✓ Has a Fireplace
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 1
- Levels: One
Exterior Home Features
- ✓ Has a Private Pool
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 2
- ✓ Has a Garage
- Parking Spaces: 2
- Parking: 2 Car Garage,RV Access/Parking
Pool
- Pool: In Ground
Year Built
- Year Built: 1963
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Property Information
- Parcel Number: 36407211
Price
- List Price: $564,900
- Price Per Sqft: $248
Direction & Address
- City: Bakersfield
School Information
- Elementary School: San Lauren
- Jr High / Middle School: Beardsley
- High School: North
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 202605089
Building Area
- Building Area: 2277 Square Feet
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $564,900 | Bakersfield AOR #202605089 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Sold | $372,000 | N/A |
| Sep 26, 2022 | ListingRemoved | — | Bakersfield AOR #202207446 |
| Jul 2, 2022 | Listed For Sale | $379,000 | Bakersfield AOR #202207446 |
| Sep 1, 2016 | ListingRemoved | $269,900 | Agent Provided |
| May 17, 2016 | PriceChange | $269,900 | Agent Provided |
| Mar 30, 2016 | PriceChange | $274,900 | Agent Provided |
| Feb 9, 2016 | Listed For Sale | $284,900 | Agent Provided |
| Jul 31, 2009 | Sold | $205,000 | N/A |
| Mar 18, 2009 | ListingRemoved | $219,900 | Agent Provided |
| Jan 31, 2009 | PriceChange | $219,900 | Agent Provided |
| Dec 13, 2008 | PriceChange | $231,900 | Agent Provided |
| Oct 25, 2008 | PriceChange | $249,999 | Agent Provided |
| Sep 26, 2008 | Listed For Sale | $260,000 | Agent Provided |
| Jul 30, 2008 | Sold | $315,836 | N/A |
| Oct 19, 2005 | Sold | $365,000 | N/A |