4950 Louise Ave #301, Encino, CA 91316
$699,999

4950 Louise Ave #301

Encino, CA 91316

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,551 sqft 💲 $451/sqft condo
📷 1 / 33
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33

About This Home

4950 Louise Ave #301, Encino, CA 91316

Rarely available for purchase, a large 3 bedroom / 2.5 bath South of the Blvd. beautiful top floor condo can be yours. The open floor plan makes the home feel even larger than its 1,551 sq. ft. With a remodeled kitchen, plantation shutters through out, replaced dual paned windows, brand new carpet, stone flooring, granite counters, remodeled bathrooms, a private balcony, and a walk in custom closet all make this a perfect turnkey opportunity. The building offers numerous patio areas to relax, large pool and separate spa for enjoyment. The buildings location is truly amazing. The Encino Commons is almost at your doorstep. This well maintained building is gated and also offers underground gated parking. The condo has 3 underground parking spots that are right next to the elevator entry. All the best dining & shopping are at your fingertips.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPool
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$525/Monthly
Price/Sqft$451
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1551 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters
  • Door: Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Travertine
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Entry Location: Elevator, Top Level
  • Floors: Carpet, Travertine
View
  • No View
Security
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Patio / Porch: Covered
  • Exterior: Sidewalks
  • Has a Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Community Garage
Pool
  • Pool: Community
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1963
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
Building
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Parcel Number: 2289005048
Price
  • List Price: $699,999
  • Price Per Sqft: $451
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Encino
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 226002116
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1551 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$699,999CSMAOR #226002116
Jul 18, 2014Sold$420,000N/A
Jun 22, 2014Pending$450,000Agent Provided
May 22, 2014Listed For Sale$450,000Agent Provided
Feb 8, 1994Sold$159,338N/A