492 Lone Spur Dr, Folsom, CA 95630
$729,000

492 Lone Spur Dr

Folsom, CA 95630

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,919 sqft 💲 $379/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 39
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39

About This Home

492 Lone Spur Dr, Folsom, CA 95630

Welcome to this warm and inviting single-story home in the highly desirable Empire Ranch community of Folsom the perfect place for families to grow, gather, and make lasting memories. Offering over 1,900 square feet of comfortable living space, this thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a functional layout ideal for busy family life. Recent updates include a newer HVAC system for year-round comfort and peace of mind. The spacious great room creates a welcoming space for movie nights, holidays, and everyday togetherness, while the separate dining area and convenient dining bar make family meals and entertaining easy. The kitchen offers generous cabinetry and ample counter space, perfect for preparing everything from school lunches to weekend dinners. The private primary suite provides a relaxing retreat for parents, complete with a soaking tub, separate shower, and large walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms offer flexibility for children, guests, or a home office. The 3-car tandem garage provides plenty of room for bikes, sports equipment, storage, or even a home gym or hobby space. Families will love the convenient location near top-rated schools, parks, walking trails, shopping, dining, and a nearby golf course. Folsom Lake is just minutes away, offering endless opportunities for boating, biking, hiking, picnics, and outdoor adventures. This is more than just a house it's a place to call home in one of Folsom's most sought-after family-friendly neighborhoods.