3465 Inspiration Way #402, Fremont, CA 94538
$1,250,000

3465 Inspiration Way #402

Fremont, CA 94538

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,771 sqft 💲 $705/sqft condo
📷 1 / 23
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23

About This Home

3465 Inspiration Way #402, Fremont, CA 94538

A refined blend of luxury and modern functionality defines this exceptional residence. This 2 year-old, top-floor, North-facing One-level home includes $65k in upgrades. The home features an open-concept layout, a light-filled great room, and a dining area with seamless access to a covered outdoor balcony overlooking hills—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a large center island, breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry and counter space, premium stainless steel appliances, and a generous walk-in pantry. The expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring dual walk-in closets and a beautifully appointed bathroom with dual vanities, a spa-inspired shower with built-in seating, and a separate water closet. A convenient laundry room includes a Whirlpool front-load washer and dryer. This home offers a stunning rooftop deck complete with a BBQ area, fire pit, and comfortable seating—ideal for gathering with family and friends. Residents enjoy access to premium amenities including a private movie screening room, dog wash station, shared workspace, and an entertainment kitchen. Located in the sought-after Victoria Station at Metro West, this home places convenience at your doorstep with nearby retail, a community park, and clubhouse. This prime location offers excellent commuter access to I-680 and I-880, is within walking distance to BART, and is close to major tech employers and top-rated schools.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorYes
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$593/Monthly
Price/Sqft$706
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 1
  • Types of Rooms: Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1771 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2024
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential, Condominium
  • Architecture: Contemporary
Building
  • Building Name: None
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Not a New Construction
Property Information
  • Condition: Existing
  • Parcel Number: 5191761263
Price
  • List Price: $1,250,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $706
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Fremont
  • Community: Warm Springs
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Fremont (510) 657-2350
  • High School District: Fremont (510) 657-2350
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 41133855
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1771 Square Feet
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Jan 17, 2024Sold$1,175,000N/A