12934 Sierra Vista Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945
$750,000

12934 Sierra Vista Dr

Grass Valley, CA 95945

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,072 sqft 💲 $699/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 96
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56 Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Photo 60 Photo 61 Photo 62 Photo 63 Photo 64 Photo 65 Photo 66 Photo 67 Photo 68 Photo 69 Photo 70 Photo 71 Photo 72 Photo 73 Photo 74 Photo 75 Photo 76 Photo 77 Photo 78 Photo 79 Photo 80 Photo 81 Photo 82 Photo 83 Photo 84 Photo 85 Photo 86 Photo 87 Photo 88 Photo 89 Photo 90 Photo 91 Photo 92 Photo 93 Photo 94 Photo 95 Photo 96

About This Home

12934 Sierra Vista Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945

REMARKABLE & RARE PICTURESQUE 5 ACRE property with TWO OUTSTANDING HOMES that are completely PRIVATE from each other with a total of 1840 sq.ft.. The RESORT FEELING is captured here and can not be overstated! VIEWS of the MEADOW and an Entertainer's DREAM POOL from the Main Residence are enhanced further by a bucolic sunset views over a vineyard on the neighboring property. The MAIN RESIDENCE is sited on gentle knoll overlooking the entire scene. Featuring a Concept Floor Plan of 1100 sq.ft. with 2 to 3 bedrooms ~ 2 baths. UPGRADES throughout include a Remodeled KITCHEN with Granite Counters/ SS Appliances and designer tile backsplash all open to the Great Room. The great room has amazing windows, vaulted ceiling, abundant natural light , hardwood flooring, wood stove and access to the WRAP AROUND DECK. The generous Primary Suite Features, built-in dresser, and a Newer and Stylish Bathroom. The absolutely Charming ADU was built in 2017 is 768 sq.ft. with 1 bedroom ~ 1 bath. Also Open Concept with a Vaulted Ceiling Great Room with Patio Doors to the Private Patio, LVP flooring, and an efficient Modern Kitchen. An ample En Suite Bedroom has views and a laundry facility. the ADU has a separate Address, PGE,and septic. The CENTERPIECE of this property in a coveted location is the Resort-Like Salt Water ~ Pebble Tec POOL, with a large concrete pool deck, beautiful landscaping, and Pool Bar! Finishing the offering is a 2 Car Garage, Storage Building, many recent upgrades and free Internet. Only a few minutes to Grass Valley, Nevada City or Colfax. 45 Minutes to Sugar Bowl! Properties offering the compelling and beautiful combination of desirable features such as this are rare!