$1,445,000

4167 Warner Ave #301

Huntington Beach, CA 92649

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,760 sqft 💲 $821/sqft condo
📷 1 / 0

About This Home

4167 Warner Ave #301, Huntington Beach, CA 92649

2 Bd, 2 Ba waterfront penthouse view! Watch sunsets, fro the balcony or walk around deck, see the Bolsa Chica State Beach, Catalina Island, snow covered Sam Gabriel Mountains, LA Harbor, Huntington Harbor Yacht Club and the Bolsa Chica Nature Reserve

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$1,233/Monthly
Price/Sqft$821
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric
  • Air Conditioning
  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Floors: Hardwood
Interior Details
  • Types of Rooms: Walk In Closet, Dining Room, Pantry
Appliances & Utilities
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1990
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Condo
Exterior Home Features
  • Exterior: Wood
Parking & Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Price
  • Price Per Sqft: $821

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$1,445,000N/A
Oct 29, 2020ListingRemoved$1,199,999Agent Provided
Apr 2, 2020Listed For Sale$1,199,999Agent Provided
Oct 16, 2013Sold$810,000N/A
Sep 6, 2013PriceChange$845,000Agent Provided
Aug 24, 2013PriceChange$849,000Agent Provided
Jul 31, 2013PriceChange$859,000Agent Provided
Jun 7, 2013Listed For Sale$879,000Agent Provided
Jan 10, 2006Sold$860,000N/A
Jun 26, 1998Sold$370,000N/A