1766 W  Avenue H1, Lancaster, CA 93534
$399,000

1766 W Avenue H1

Lancaster, CA 93534

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,565 sqft 💲 $254/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 22
Photo 1 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 2 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 3 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 4 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 5 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 6 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 7 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 8 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 9 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 10 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 11 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 12 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 13 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 14 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 15 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 16 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 17 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 18 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 19 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 20 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 21 of 1766 W  Avenue H1 Photo 22 of 1766 W  Avenue H1

About This Home

1766 W Avenue H1, Lancaster, CA 93534

Welcome to this One Story 3 bedroom & 2 bathroom home located in a highly sought after community in West Lancaster! This home needs some cosmetic upgrades and is priced to sell! New AC was installed in 2023. All appliances are in great condition, with a newer dishwasher. Close to schools, restaurants, and shops. This one won't last!!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$255
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1565 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Number of Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Attached
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2001
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 3119020049
Price
  • List Price: $399,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $255
Direction & Address
  • City: Lancaster
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 226002165
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1565 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 10, 2026Listed For Sale$399,000CSMAOR #226002165
Jan 31, 2002Sold$148,000N/A