41723 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536
$449,900

41723 55th St W

Lancaster, CA 93536

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,187 sqft 💲 $379/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 31
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31

About This Home

41723 55th St W, Lancaster, CA 93536

Charming Quartz Hill Single-Story on a Quarter-Acre Lot - Fully Updated & Move-In Ready! Welcome home to this beautifully updated single-story retreat in the heart of Quartz Hill, where thoughtful upgrades, generous living space, and outstanding curb appeal come together to create something truly special. Set on a spacious quarter-acre lot, this 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers 1,187 sq ft of warm, inviting living space with the kind of care and attention to detail that is hard to find at any price point. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the bright and open floor plan dressed in brand-new laminate flooring with fresh baseboards throughout and a recently refreshed interior paint palette that sets a clean, welcoming tone in every room. The spacious kitchen provides generous cabinetry and ample counter space, making it a practical and comfortable space for everyday living. A welcomed bonus room adds both character and flexibility to the floor plan, featuring a dual-sided brick fireplace framed by beautiful wood beam accents - whether you envision it as a cozy sitting room, a private home office, or a potential third bedroom, this space adds tremendous versatility and charm to the home. The remodeled bathroom impresses with a sleek walk-in shower and a stylish new vanity, while the major systems throughout the home have been comprehensively updated for true peace of mind. Highlights include a brand-new electrical panel, new plumbing from the street to the house, renewed septic lines, a recently serviced swamp cooler, and a newer roof - leaving virtually nothing to do but move in and enjoy. Outside, the home's curb appeal shines with a lush green front yard, a cozy covered breezeway leading to the garage, convenient RV access, and a generous quarter-acre lot that offers space, privacy, and endless potential. Opportunities like this in Quartz Hill don't come around often - schedule your private showing today before someone else calls it home!

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorYes
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$379
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1187 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, None
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry: In Garage
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Has Heating Unspecified Type
  • Has Cooling
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Has Heating Unspecified Type
Fireplace & Spa
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Gas
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Laminate
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio / Porch: Covered, Slab
  • Fencing: Block
  • Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1956
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Stucco, Wood Siding
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 3101006016
Price
  • List Price: $449,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $379
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Lancaster
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26003681
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1187 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$449,900GAVAR #26003681