102 N  Laurel Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048
$2,300,000

102 N Laurel Ave

Los Angeles, CA 90048

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 1,718 sqft 💲 $1338/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 28
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28

About This Home

102 N Laurel Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90048

Hidden behind lush, mature landscaping in the heart of Beverly Grove, this enchanting storybook Tudor is set in the heart of the best walkable location in the city. This neighborhood delivers an unparalleled bevy of shopping, bakeries, boutiques, cocktails, coffee, cannabis, and both casual and formal dining. The residence offers rare privacy, timeless design, and a seamless flow between inside and out. The main living areas are defined by the drama of vaulted ceilings. Oversized windows flood the living room with light all day. The floor plan creates intentional moments throughout, with a dedicated dining room ideally positioned for both intimate dinners and larger gatherings. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample counter space. The primary suite is highlighted by a recently renovated bathroom complete with marble finishes and modern tile. Recent upgrades include brand new hardwood floors, along with fresh interior and exterior paint. Outdoors, two flat grassy pads provide versatile areas for entertaining, gardening, or play, while a long private driveway offers ample additional parking. A detached ADU includes its own bedroom, living area, full bathroom, and private exterior entrance. All this, only moments from The Grove, Bev Center, and both West Hollywood and Beverly Hills.

Home Highlights

ParkingOpen Parking
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$1,339
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1718 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Range/Oven, Dishwasher
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Driveway
Pool
  • Pool: None
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1925
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architecture: Tudor
Building
  • Not Attached Property
Price
  • List Price: $2,300,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $1,339
Direction & Address
  • City: Los Angeles
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26830913
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1718 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$2,300,000CLAW #26830913
Jun 17, 2021Sold$2,060,000CLAW #21721230
Oct 27, 1998Sold$470,000N/A
May 29, 1997Sold$325,000N/A