1260 S  Beverly Glen Blvd #405, Los Angeles, CA 90024
$1,175,000

1260 S Beverly Glen Blvd #405

Los Angeles, CA 90024

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,859 sqft 💲 $632/sqft condo
📷 1 / 25
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25

About This Home

1260 S Beverly Glen Blvd #405, Los Angeles, CA 90024

Sun-splashed penthouse-level condo with sweeping southwest city views in coveted Westwood/Century City. Spanning 1,800+ square feet, this warm and character-filled residence offers a highly functional floor plan, anchored by a dramatic living room with soaring ceilings, a cozy fireplace, floor-to-ceiling windows, and an attached balcony that captures beautiful natural light throughout the day. The stylish kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a tiled wall/backsplash, and ample cabinetry. The spacious primary suite enjoys incredible views, a large walk-in closet, built-in cabinetry, and an en suite bath with dual sinks, a skylight, and an expansive shower. The second bedroom is generously sized, view-facing, and filled with natural light. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry area, abundant storage, and side-by-side parking. Building amenities include a secure garage, a heated swimming pool, sauna, and fitness center. Ideally located near UCLA, Century City, Westwood, and Beverly Hills, this penthouse offers easy access to some of the Westside's best dining, shopping, and entertainment.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$925/Monthly
Price/Sqft$632
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1859 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Floors: Hardwood, Tile
View
  • Has a View
  • View: City, City Lights, Tree Top, Park/Greenbelt
Security
  • Security: Card/Code Access
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Is Attached
Pool
  • Pool: Association
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1974
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential, Condominium
  • Structure Type: Condominium, Attached
  • Architecture: Contemporary
Building
  • Attached To Another Structure
Price
  • List Price: $1,175,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $632
Direction & Address
  • City: Los Angeles
  • Community: Country Glen
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26830907
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1859 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$1,175,000CLAW #26830907
Jan 10, 2002Sold$419,181N/A