2670 Claray Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90077
$2,595,000

2670 Claray Dr

Los Angeles, CA 90077

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,169 sqft 💲 $818/sqft townhouse
📷 1 / 30
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30
Advertisement728 × 90
2670 Claray Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90077

About This Home

Step into this beautifully renovated townhome, where luxury meets comfort. Enjoy **breathtaking canyon views** that flood every room with natural light, creating an inviting atmosphere throughout.- **Chef's Kitchen**: Perfect for culinary enthusiasts, featuring a spacious breakfast area seamlessly connected to the family room for effortless entertaining.- **Elegant Formal Dining Room**: Ideal for hosting gatherings and creating unforgettable memories.- **Luxurious Primary Suite**: Wake up to stunning canyon views, complete with a cozy fireplace and a private balcony, your personal retreat.- Upstairs, three more spacious, additional large bedrooms, perfect for family or guests.Experience **resort-style living** with exclusive access to top-notch amenities, including a state-of-the-art gym, swimming pools, rejuvenating spa, and tennis courts. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with **24/7 security patrol**.

Home Highlights

ParkingAttached Garage
OutdoorYes
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$550/Monthly
Price/Sqft$819
ListedNo Info
Advertisement336 × 280

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 3
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3169 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Appliances: Indoor Grill, Built-In Gas, Gas Cooktop, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Central Water Heater
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: In Garage,Inside,Electric Dryer Hookup,Gas Or Electric Dryer Hookup
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Decorative, Living Room
  • Spa: None
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Door: Double Door Entry
  • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - no steps
  • Accessibility: None
  • Floors: Engineered Hardwood, Ceramic Tile
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Canyon
Security
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Secured Community, Alarm System
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage Door Opener,Driveway,Attached
Pool
  • Pool: Association, Heated
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: In Street
Farm & Range
  • Not Allowed to Raise Horses
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1976
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential, Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Attached
  • Architecture: Attached
Building
  • Attached To Another Structure
  • No Additional Parcels
Property Information
  • Not Included in Sale: Three dining room chandeliers, three kitchen chandeliers
Price
  • List Price: $2,595,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $819
Direction & Address
  • City: Los Angeles
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 26830787
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3169 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$2,595,000CLAW #26830787
Mar 10, 2021Sold$1,756,000CLAW #20647590
Jan 13, 2021Contingent$1,749,000CLAW #20647590
Jan 13, 2021Pending$1,749,000Agent Provided
Jan 4, 2021PriceChange$1,749,000Agent Provided
Oct 17, 2020Listed For Sale$1,895,000Agent Provided
Jun 13, 2002Sold$792,000N/A