9274 Enterprise Dr, Newark, CA 94560
$1,700,000

9274 Enterprise Dr

Newark, CA 94560

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 5 Baths 📐 2,886 sqft 💲 $589/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 4
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4

About This Home

9274 Enterprise Dr, Newark, CA 94560

Blending modern elegance with functional design, this exceptional north-east facing residence in the highly desirable Bridgeway community just minutes from Meta's Menlo Park campus and perfectly positioned at the heart of Silicon Valley's most coveted corridor. Offering 2,886 sq ft of beautifully designed living space with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and an adjacent yard, this home checks every box for the Bay Area tech professional seeking space, style, and an effortless commute. The main level showcases elegant engineered hardwood flooring and an open-concept layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, anchored by a chef's kitchen complete with quartz countertops, a full designer backsplash, premium stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and ample cabinetry. Upstairs, upgraded laminate floors lead to two private en-suite bedrooms perfect for guests, a home office, or multi-generational living — plus a spacious loft ideal as a media room or creative retreat. Designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living, beautifully finished California Rooms on the second and third levels with shades make year-round entertaining effortless. As a true smart home built for today's tech-forward buyer, this property features solar panels, EV charging, a Rinnai tankless water heater, Moen Flo smart water monitor, Honeywell smart thermostat, built-in Ethernet throughout, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and an epoxy-finished garage delivering luxury, efficiency, and serious long-term savings. Bridgeway is a secure, master-planned community designed with peace of mind at its core featuring controlled access, well-lit streets, and an actively engaged neighborhood watch, giving families the confidence and comfort of knowing they are coming home to a safe, welcoming environment every single day. Residents also enjoy resort-style amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool, playground, and dog park, with the scenic Bay National Wildlife Refuge trails right at your doorstep. Adding an exceptional future upside, a city park is approved directly across the street and a VTA/BART station is in the plans nearby making this one of Newark's most forward-looking addresses. With quick access to Meta, Tesla, Logitech, Lucid Motors, I-880/84, and the Dumbarton Bridge, this is the rare Newark gem that combines Silicon Valley convenience, community security, and resort-style living  and opportunities like this don't last long.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$240/Monthly
Price/Sqft$589
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Number of Bathrooms: 5
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (partial): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2886 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Floors: Laminate, Carpet
Security
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached,Garage Door Opener
Pool
  • Pool: Black Bottom, In Ground, Community, Solar Pool Leased
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2022
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Contemporary
Building
  • Construction Materials: Stone, Wood Siding
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Condition: Existing
  • Parcel Number: 53786081
Price
  • List Price: $1,700,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $589
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: Newark
  • Community: Newark
School Information
  • High School District: Newark (510) 794-2141
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 41133872
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2886 Square Feet
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
Nov 28, 2022Sold$1,480,000N/A
Oct 22, 2022PriceChange$1,489,880Lennar Homes
Oct 15, 2022PriceChange$1,540,690Lennar Homes
Oct 4, 2022Listed For Sale$1,555,690Lennar Homes