10236 Whitetail Dr, Oakdale, CA 95361
$1,299,000

10236 Whitetail Dr

Oakdale, CA 95361

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 4 Baths 📐 4,121 sqft 💲 $315/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 47
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47

About This Home

10236 Whitetail Dr, Oakdale, CA 95361

Located just moments from Oakdale Golf & Country Club on one of Oakdale's most sought after streets, this stunning 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom custom home offers 4,121 sq ft of luxury living designed for both comfort and entertaining. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by soaring vaulted ceilings, impressive architecture, and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. The chef's kitchen is equipped with a Sub Zero refrigerator, Wolf range, double ovens, two dishwashers, and generous prep space perfect for hosting family and friends. The spacious primary suite offers a cozy gas fireplace, large spa like bathroom, and peaceful views overlooking the beautifully landscaped backyard retreat. Step outside to your own private oasis featuring mature landscaping and hardscape, a Pebble Tec pool and spa, Trex deck patio, outdoor kitchen with DCS grill and granite countertops, and incredible entertaining spaces designed for year round enjoyment. Recent upgrades including a new driveway and Trex deck enhance the home's appeal and pride of ownership. With luxury finishes, exceptional outdoor living, and unbeatable proximity to the golf course, this is a rare opportunity to own one of Oakdale's premier properties.

Home Highlights

Parking4 Car Garage
OutdoorPool
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$315
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 4
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 4121 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Internet Available, Propane
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Built-In Refrigerator, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Double Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Sink,Gas Dryer Hookup,Hookups Only,Inside,Inside Room
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Exterior: Balcony, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Grill
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Has a Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 4
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 4
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: 24'+ Deep Garage,Attached
Pool
  • Pool: In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Fenced
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic System
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1992
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
  • Construction Materials: Wood, Other
  • Not Attached Property
Price
  • List Price: $1,299,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $315
Direction & Address
  • City: Oakdale
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 226057845
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$1,299,000MetroList Services of CA #226057845
Sep 5, 2012Sold$630,000MetroList Services of CA #12014000
Aug 29, 2012Pending$698,000Agent Provided
Jul 7, 2012PriceChange$698,000Agent Provided
Apr 1, 2012PriceChange$725,000Agent Provided
Mar 6, 2012Listed For Sale$775,000Agent Provided
Oct 14, 2011ListingRemoved$849,000Agent Provided
Jul 13, 2011Listed For Sale$849,000Agent Provided
Feb 15, 2005Sold$1,065,000MetroList Services of CA #40018565
Aug 25, 2000Sold$535,000MetroList Services of CA #132008527
Nov 15, 1996Sold$475,000N/A
Dec 11, 1995Sold$163,839N/A