160 Meadow Brook Ct, Oakley, CA 94561
$650,000

160 Meadow Brook Ct

Oakley, CA 94561

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,198 sqft 💲 $295/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 45
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45

About This Home

160 Meadow Brook Ct, Oakley, CA 94561

Welcome to 160 Meadow Brook Court in the heart of Oakley — a spacious and well-maintained home offering comfort, functionality, and an incredible opportunity to make it your own. Featuring 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 2,198 sq ft of living space on a generous 7,200 sq ft lot, this property combines a highly desirable floor plan with room to personalize and update over time. Inside, you’ll find soaring vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, formal living and dining spaces, and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage, tile countertops, a gas range, dining area, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Lovingly cared for over the years, the home is move-in ready while offering excellent potential for a buyer to add their own modern touches. Additional highlights include a downstairs laundry room, 3-car garage, and valuable side yard access perfect for RV or boat parking. The spacious backyard offers ample space for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. This home presents an exceptional opportunity in a desirable Oakley neighborhood.

Home Highlights

Parking3 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$296
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 10
  • Types of Rooms: Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (partial): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2198 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Forced Air
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Has a Fireplace
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: No Solar
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Carpet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Floors: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Carpet
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Tile
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior: Balcony, Storage
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 3
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Attached,RV Access/Parking
Pool
  • Pool: None
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1992
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: None
Building
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Condition: Existing
  • Parcel Number: 0333200145
Price
  • List Price: $650,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $296
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow, Seller Rent Back
Direction & Address
  • City: Oakley
  • Community: Not Listed
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 41133858
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2198 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$650,000CCAR #41133858
Jun 29, 2022ListingRemovedbridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40990267
May 14, 2022PriceChange$729,000bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40990267
Apr 24, 2022Listed For Sale$750,000bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #40990267
May 22, 1992Sold$224,000N/A