699 Oregon Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301
$2,988,000

699 Oregon Ave

Palo Alto, CA 94301

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,611 sqft 💲 $1854/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 31
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31

About This Home

699 Oregon Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94301

Remodeled single story home blends modern comfort in one of Palo Altos most desirable neighborhoods. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features bright open living spaces, hardwood flooring, recessed lighting, built in speakers, designer finishes, and a cozy fireplace that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere and abundant natural light. The stylish kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Exceptional curb appeal welcomes you with a classic white picket fence, lush landscaping, and an inviting brick pathway leading to the front entrance. The private backyard offers ample space for entertaining and outdoor enjoyment beneath a beautiful mature birch tree, creating a serene and picturesque setting. A spacious side yard provides additional flexibility for gardening, recreation, or outdoor enjoyment. An additional versatile room offers flexibility for todays lifestyle needs, whether used as a home office, guest space, fitness area, or creative studio. Ideally located near acclaimed Palo Alto schools including Walter Hays Elementary, Greene Middle, and Palo Alto High School, along with nearby parks, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. A rare opportunity to enjoy turnkey living in the heart of Palo Alto.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$1,855
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Family Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1611 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Public Utilities, Water Public
  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Other
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Other
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
Gas & Electric
  • Gas: PublicUtilities
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1946
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Building
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 12405015
Price
  • List Price: $2,988,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $1,855
Direction & Address
  • City: PaloAlto
School Information
  • Elementary School District: PaloAltoUnified
  • High School District: PaloAltoUnified
  • Walk Score: 76
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: ML82043703
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1611

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$2,988,000MLSListings Inc #ML82043703
Aug 1, 2007Sold$1,299,000N/A
Jun 30, 2004Sold$780,000N/A