817 Helmsley Lane, Patterson, CA 95363
$483,900

817 Helmsley Lane

Patterson, CA 95363

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,235 sqft 💲 $391/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 16
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16

About This Home

817 Helmsley Lane, Patterson, CA 95363

Versatility and functionality combine to create an amazing blank canvas in the Bodie floor plan by LGI Homes! Upgrades and designer extras - like granite countertops and plank flooring - are included! The kitchen is equipped with a full suite of Whirlpool® appliances and features an island with eating space. Homeowners will find their suite is the perfect place to begin and end each day, as it offers a serene bedroom and luxurious bathroom with a step-in shower, stunning vanity and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and another full bathroom provide space for guests, a home office or more.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$392
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1235 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Underground Utilities, Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Cable Available
  • Appliances: Other, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Inside Room,Inside Area,Hookups Only,Electric
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Electric,Central
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Screens, Window Coverings, Low Emissivity Windows, Weather Stripped, Dual Pane Partial
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Floors: Vinyl, Carpet
View
  • No View
Security
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Patio / Porch: Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wood, Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab, Concrete
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Inside Entrance,Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+,Garage Faces Front,Garage Door Opener,Attached,Private,Paved
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Connected, Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2025
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architecture: Detached
Building
  • Construction Materials: Masonry Reinforced, Lap Siding, Wood, Wall Insulation, Stucco, Fiber Cement, Stone, Concrete, Ceiling Insulation
  • Is a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Condition: New Construction
  • Parcel Number: 047074050000
Price
  • List Price: $483,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $392
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Patterson
  • Community: Camden Shire
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Patterson Joint
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Patterson Joint
  • High School District: Patterson Joint
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 226057852
Building Details
  • Builder Name: LGI Homes - California, LLC
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1235 Square Feet
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$483,900BAREIS #226057852
May 1, 2025ListingRemoved$509,900BAREIS #225041684
Apr 22, 2025PriceChange$509,900BAREIS #225041684
Apr 7, 2025Pending$511,900BAREIS #225041684
Apr 4, 2025Listed For Sale$509,900BAREIS #225041684