349 Brennen Cir, Roseville, CA 95678
$699,000

349 Brennen Cir

Roseville, CA 95678

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,504 sqft 💲 $279/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 51
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51

About This Home

349 Brennen Cir, Roseville, CA 95678

Welcome to 349 Brennen Circle in desirable Roseville! This spacious 2,504 sq ft home offers flexibility, comfort, and a prime location. Featuring 3-5 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, the layout is ideal for a variety of living needs. The downstairs office can easily function as a bedroom, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. Upstairs, a game roomcurrently used as a gymoffers endless possibilities as an additional bedroom, or media space. The lovely kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring seamless Corian countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, and a spacious walk-in pantry with plenty of storage. Enjoy multiple living spaces throughout the home including a formal living room, dining room, great room, and a welcoming family room with a fireplace, creating plenty of space for relaxing, entertaining, and gathering with family and friends. The home provides generous living areas, great natural light, and plenty of room to grow and customize. Step outside to a lovely backyard featuring fruit-bearing bushes and inviting outdoor spaces to relax and enjoy the day. Whether hosting BBQs with friends and family or enjoying a quiet morning coffee, the backyard offers a wonderful setting for outdoor living and entertaining. Conveniently located near top-rated Roseville City School District schools, local parks, and premier shopping and dining at Westfield Galleria at Roseville and Fountains at Roseville, this home combines everyday convenience with a vibrant lifestyle. Don't miss the opportunity to make this versatile and well-located home your own!

Home Highlights

Parking3 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$279
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2504 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Public
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry: Inside,Inside Room
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Roof: Tile
  • Other Structures: Pergola, Shed(s), Storage
  • Exterior: Outdoor Grill
  • Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 3
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking: Attached,Garage Faces Front
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1997
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Not Attached Property
Price
  • List Price: $699,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $279
Direction & Address
  • City: Roseville
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 226057247
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$699,000MetroList Services of CA #226057247
Apr 8, 2011Sold$307,000MetroList Services of CA #10066018
Oct 27, 2010PriceChange$315,000Agent Provided
Aug 21, 2010PriceChange$329,900Agent Provided
Jul 18, 2010PriceChange$338,000Agent Provided
Jul 3, 2010PriceChange$345,000Agent Provided
Jun 13, 2010PriceChange$349,000Agent Provided
May 6, 2010Listed For Sale$355,000Agent Provided
Sep 5, 2003Sold$364,000N/A
Jul 2, 1997Sold$199,500N/A