1924 Edwin Way, Sacramento, CA 95815
$389,000

1924 Edwin Way

Sacramento, CA 95815

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 1,034 sqft 💲 $376/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 42
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42

About This Home

1924 Edwin Way, Sacramento, CA 95815

This beautifully renovated single-story home offers a bright, open layout, perfect for entertaining and relaxing. The new exterior paint and flowers welcome family and friends to your new home. The fully renovated kitchen has been designed with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops and new stainless steel appliances. The bathroom has been remodeled with a white quartz vanity and clean modern finishes. The layout offers three bedrooms, with one providing the flexibility to serve as a home office, guest room, or dining space. Recent improvements include a newer HVAC system, along with a new garage door, updated gutters, and dual pane windows- adding to the home's overall efficiency and upkeep. The spacious backyard offers a blank canvas with plenty of room to design an outdoor space that fits your lifestyle, whether that's a garden, patio, or entertaining area. Tucked in an established Sacramento neighborhood, this thoughtfully remodeled home offers a quieter residential setting with convenient access to parks, local shopping, and major freeways.

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$376
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1034 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Electric, Natural Gas Connected
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Water Heater, Disposal
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Attached,Garage Faces Front,Interior Access,Driveway
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1955
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding
Price
  • List Price: $389,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $376
Direction & Address
  • City: Sacramento
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 226056822
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$389,000MetroList Services of CA #226056822