5712 Carlson Dr, Sacramento, CA 95819
$649,000

5712 Carlson Dr

Sacramento, CA 95819

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,153 sqft 💲 $562/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 41
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41

About This Home

5712 Carlson Dr, Sacramento, CA 95819

Adorable River Park cottage with pool! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of character and modern updates. Inviting and cozy living room with fireplace creates a warm and welcoming atmosphere. Updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, new tile flooring, and plenty of functionality for everyday living and entertaining. Recent improvements include a new HVAC system, new roof, and updated electrical panels for added peace of mind. Spacious bedrooms and beautifully updated bathrooms, including new tile in the primary bath, make this home move-in ready. Step outside to a lush, nicely sized backyard with sparkling pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining on warm summer days. Located in highly sought-after River Park, close to shopping, schools, restaurants, and neighborhood parks.

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorPool
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$563
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 3
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bathroom, Dining Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1153 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Public
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Gas Range, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: In Garage
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Attached
Pool
  • Pool: In Ground
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1951
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Bungalow,Cottage
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood
  • Not Attached Property
Price
  • List Price: $649,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $563
Direction & Address
  • City: Sacramento
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 226057764
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$649,000MetroList Services of CA #226057764
Aug 11, 2025ListingRemoved$625,000MetroList Services of CA #225081661
Jul 31, 2025Pending$625,000MetroList Services of CA #225081661
Jul 14, 2025PriceChange$625,000MetroList Services of CA #225081661
Jun 28, 2025Listed For Sale$640,000MetroList Services of CA #225081661
Jun 19, 2025ListingRemoved$649,900MetroList Services of CA #225050650
Jun 14, 2025PriceChange$649,900MetroList Services of CA #225050650
Jun 12, 2025PriceChange$657,900MetroList Services of CA #225050650
May 21, 2025PriceChange$659,000MetroList Services of CA #225050650
May 10, 2025PriceChange$680,000MetroList Services of CA #225050650
Apr 24, 2025Listed For Sale$690,000MetroList Services of CA #225050650
Mar 29, 2019Sold$476,000MetroList Services of CA #19001211
Mar 2, 2019Pending$474,900Agent Provided
Feb 9, 2019PriceChange$474,900Agent Provided
Jan 24, 2019PendingToActive$485,000Agent Provided
Jan 16, 2019Pending$485,000Agent Provided
Jan 8, 2019Listed For Sale$485,000Agent Provided