1300 22nd St #110, San Francisco, CA 94107
$899,000

1300 22nd St #110

San Francisco, CA 94107

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 835 sqft 💲 $1076/sqft condo
📷 1 / 74
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56 Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Photo 60 Photo 61 Photo 62 Photo 63 Photo 64 Photo 65 Photo 66 Photo 67 Photo 68 Photo 69 Photo 70 Photo 71 Photo 72 Photo 73 Photo 74

About This Home

1300 22nd St #110, San Francisco, CA 94107

Luxurious Knox condo with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms in a desirable location by the border of Potrero Hill and Dogpatch. This stunning corner unit features a stylish kitchen with sleek appliances and gorgeous cabinetry and counters. A primary bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and a spacious bathroom with a large walk-in shower. There is a second full bathroom with a tub next to the second bedroom. Great floorplan for hosting guests or having a home office with the bedrooms at each end of the unit. The inviting kitchen, living, and dining area is in between the two bedrooms. The open layout is smart and efficient. Large south and west facing windows provide nice natural light. In-unit laundry, attractive wide-plank floors, and central heating and air conditioning complete this great condo. This unit and building have the benefits and comforts of modern construction. Building amenities include a well-equipped fitness center, big media/social room, an inviting landscaped courtyard with a tranquil fountain, fire pits, bbqs, and seating areas, a roof deck with bay views, bike room, package room, elevators, ButterflyMX intercom system, and a helpful lobby attendant. There is a popular and airy coffee shop next to the building's lobby and another popular coffee shop across the street. Near well-liked restaurants, cafes, bakeries, bars, and other businesses in Dogpatch and Potrero Hill. By Esprit Park, Crane Cove Park, UCSF, Chase Center, Oracle Park, and the waterfront. Convenient access to the 22nd St. Caltrain station, light rail, and 280. Enjoy some of the best weather in San Francisco here. A wonderful condo in a special building and dynamic location.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$900/Monthly
Price/Sqft$1,077
Listed3 days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 9
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 835 Square Feet
  • Not Allowed to Raise Horses
  • Does Not Include Irrigation Water Rights
Surface & Elevation
  • Elevation Units: Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2016
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
Building
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 4102085
Price
  • List Price: $899,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $1,077
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: San Francisco
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 426125598
Building Area
  • Building Area: 835 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$899,000SFAR #426125598
Nov 7, 2022ListingRemovedZillow Rental Network Premium
Oct 26, 2022PriceChange$3,750Zillow Rental Network Premium
Oct 18, 2022PriceChange$3,800Zillow Rental Network Premium
Oct 6, 2022PriceChange$3,980Zillow Rental Network Premium
Sep 28, 2022Listed For Rent$4,200Zillow Rental Network Premium
Oct 26, 2020ListingRemoved$2,979Agent Provided
Oct 18, 2020PriceChange$2,979Agent Provided
Sep 9, 2020PriceChange$3,520Agent Provided
Sep 1, 2020Listed For Rent$3,800Agent Provided
Sep 1, 2020ListingRemoved$1,025,000Agent Provided
Jul 28, 2020PriceChange$1,025,000Agent Provided
Jul 7, 2020PriceChange$1,049,000Agent Provided
Jun 17, 2020Listed For Sale$1,095,000Agent Provided
May 28, 2020ListingRemoved$4,500Agent Provided
May 4, 2020Listed For Rent$4,500Agent Provided
May 19, 2019ListingRemoved$4,400Agent Provided
May 9, 2019Listed For Rent$4,400Agent Provided
Sep 29, 2017Sold$965,000N/A