1920 Bodie Street, Santa Rosa, CA 95403
$650,000

1920 Bodie Street

Santa Rosa, CA 95403

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 1,611 sqft 💲 $403/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 25
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25

About This Home

1920 Bodie Street, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bath two-story home situated on a desirable corner lot. A welcoming front porch opens to a spacious great room featuring vaulted ceilings, a cozy gas fireplace with tile hearth, and sliding glass doors leading to the rear patio. The open-concept kitchen offers wood flooring, tile countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an adjoining dining nook with warm wood floors. The versatile downstairs bedroom and full bath provide ideal space for guests or a home office. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bath with dual-sink vanity, and tile counters and flooring. Two additional upstairs bedrooms, a full bath, and a convenient laundry closet complete the second level. Additional highlights include an attached 2-car garage with automatic opener and fenced rear and side yards. Conveniently located within walking distance to shopping and dining.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$403
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Bathroom, Family Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1611 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Family Room, Raised Hearth
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Attached,Garage Door Opener,Garage Faces Front,Paved
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2002
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architecture: Detached
Building
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 036800015000
Price
  • List Price: $650,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $403
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Santa Rosa
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 326039744
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1611 Square Feet
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$650,000BAREIS #326039744
Dec 10, 2021ListingRemoved$629,000BAREIS #321066769
Aug 22, 2021Pending$629,000BAREIS #321066769
Jul 29, 2021Contingent$629,000BAREIS #321066769
Jul 17, 2021Listed For Sale$629,000BAREIS #321066769
Oct 27, 2015Sold$471,000N/A
Sep 11, 2015Listed For Sale$470,000Agent Provided
Dec 13, 2010Sold$290,000N/A
Oct 16, 2010PriceChange$289,900Agent Provided
Oct 8, 2010Listed For Sale$0Agent Provided
Dec 26, 2002Sold$395,000N/A