6275 Chablis Dr, Shingle Springs, CA 95682
$1,950,000

6275 Chablis Dr

Shingle Springs, CA 95682

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 5 Baths 📐 4,010 sqft 💲 $486/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 68
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56 Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Photo 60 Photo 61 Photo 62 Photo 63 Photo 64 Photo 65 Photo 66 Photo 67 Photo 68

About This Home

6275 Chablis Dr, Shingle Springs, CA 95682

Discover this stunning gated 10-acre family estate, perfectly positioned with sweeping views of the snow-capped Sierras and just 10 minutes to Highway 50. Completely rebuilt and updated in 2011, this beautiful single-story custom home offers 4,010 sq ft of luxurious living space featuring five bedroomsincluding two generous primary suitesa dedicated office, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 4-car garage. The property includes an upgraded, fully owned solar system with a whole-home generator, delivering excellent energy independence. At the center of it all is the impressive Grand Pavilion with its soaring vaulted ceilings, large TV lounge area, and gourmet outdoor kitchenideal for memorable gatherings and entertaining with breathtaking mountain vistas. Inside, the bright open-concept layout is filled with natural light from oversized windows, complemented by high ceilings, warm hickory hardwood floors, and a striking fireplace. The gourmet chef's kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, elegant marble countertops, and sparkling chandeliers. Outside, enjoy your private backyard oasis with multiple seating areas and a recently upgraded heated pool and spa. Winding trails lead down into the canyon, while the expansive acreage provides ample room for animals, toys, and even a future ADU