598 Madrone Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
$3,988,000

598 Madrone Ave

Sunnyvale, CA 94085

🛏 6 Beds 🚿 4 Baths 📐 2,918 sqft 💲 $1366/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 54
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54

About This Home

598 Madrone Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94085

Ground-up new build in Sunnyvale by Trust Construction never occupied, fully landscaped and ready to move in. Every detail chosen to hold for decades, not just pass inspection. Set on a quiet, tree-lined street, the main house delivers 4 beds, 3.5 baths, and 2,122 +/- sq ft across two levels. Soaring ceilings, white oak engineered floors, multi-zone recessed lighting throughout. Elegantly appointed bathrooms with designer tile finishes and Hansgrohe fixtures. Primary suite with spa-quality bath. Gourmet kitchen with Bosch appliances, custom cabinetry, and an open layout that works. Bifold doors open to a rear patio with a custom articulating pergola and fully fenced yard custom metal and composite materials. The detached 796 +/- SF ADU has its own private driveway, private entrance, and full bath. Not a bonus room but a fully independent second unit generating $2,800-$3,200/month in rental income from day one. Live in one, rent the other, or offer multi-generational living without sharing a wall. Owned solar. Level 2 EV charging. 2-car garage. Fremont Union schools. Ten minutes to Apple, Google, and every major interchange 101, 85, and 237. Permit final expected June 5th. All reports provided.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$1,367
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 5
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen
  • Wet Bar
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 6
  • Number of Bathrooms: 5
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2918 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Public Utilities, Solar
  • Telephone: AudioVideoPrewired, FiberReady, Networked, CableTV
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Range Hood, Ice Maker, Microwave, Built In Oven/Range, Built In Gas Oven/Range, Electric Oven/Range, Gas Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Dishwasher
  • Laundry: In Utility Room
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central Forced Air,Fireplace(s),Heat Pump,2 plus Zones,Individual Room Controls
  • Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air,Zoned
  • Heating Fuel: Central Forced Air
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living Room
Gas & Electric
  • Gas: MasterMeter, NaturalGas, PublicUtilities
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Exterior: Fenced, Drought Tolerant Plants
  • Foundation: Raised, Crawl Space
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached,Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s),Off Street
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Farm & Range
  • Not Allowed to Raise Horses
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
  • Architecture: Contemporary,Farm House,Modern/HighTech
Building
  • Is a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 20427024
Price
  • List Price: $3,988,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $1,367
Direction & Address
  • City: Sunnyvale
School Information
  • Elementary School District: Sunnyvale
  • High School: FremontHigh
  • High School District: FremontUnionHigh
  • Walk Score: 77
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: ML82044758
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2918

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$3,988,000MLSListings Inc #ML82044758
Dec 12, 2024Sold$1,500,000N/A
Feb 14, 2008Sold$705,000N/A
Nov 5, 2007PriceChange$700,000Agent Provided
Aug 19, 2007Listed For Sale$699,888Agent Provided
Dec 22, 2004Sold$755,000N/A
May 17, 2002Sold$525,000N/A
Dec 22, 1995Sold$256,000N/A