2500 Park Creek Lane, Ukiah, CA 95482
$599,000

2500 Park Creek Lane

Ukiah, CA 95482

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,260 sqft 💲 $265/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 41
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41

About This Home

2500 Park Creek Lane, Ukiah, CA 95482

Spacious tri-level home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, offering approximately 2,260 sq ft of comfortable living space. The open-concept kitchen and dining area serves as the heart of the home, perfect for gathering and entertaining. Step out onto the screened porch and enjoy the peaceful, private surroundings, or take advantage of the 20x20 shop for projects and storage. A great blend of space, privacy, and functionality.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorDeck
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOANone
Price/Sqft$265
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: None
  • Number of Rooms: 10
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Master Bathroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2260 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Internet Available, Propane Tank Leased
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Gas Plumbed, Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Hookups Only,In Garage
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Propane,Wood Stove
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning, Wood Burning Stove
  • Has a Fireplace
Gas & Electric
  • Gas: Propane Tank Leased
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Dual Pane Partial, Skylight(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Wood
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
  • Levels: Multi/Split, Three Or More
  • Accessibility: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Floors: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Wood
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Trees/Woods
Security
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Tile
  • Patio / Porch: Enclosed, Deck
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Workshop
  • Exterior: Dog Run
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Has Open Parking
  • Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking: Attached,Deck,Garage Faces Side,RV Access/Parking,Open,Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+,Other,Gravel,Paved
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1979
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architecture: Spanish,Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 1851103800
Price
  • List Price: $599,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $265
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Ukiah
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 326039800
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2260 Square Feet
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$599,000BAREIS #326039800
Aug 30, 2021ListingRemovedRE/MAX International
Aug 27, 2021PriceChange$679,000RE/MAX International #321081442
Aug 25, 2021Listed For Sale$649,000RE/MAX International #321081442
May 26, 1999Sold$269,000N/A