32684 Mirabella Dr, Union City, CA 94587
$1,498,000

32684 Mirabella Dr

Union City, CA 94587

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,283 sqft 💲 $656/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 38
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38

About This Home

32684 Mirabella Dr, Union City, CA 94587

Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-family home with approximately 2,283 sq ft of living space, located in a desirable neighborhood in Union City. Built in 1998, this well-maintained home offers a functional floor plan, generous living areas, and a rare combination of size and value in todays market. The home features a bright and open layout, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The 4BD/3BA configuration provides flexibility for multi-generational living, guest accommodations, or a home office setup. Enjoy the benefits of no HOA, offering greater flexibility and lower monthly carrying costs. The attached 2-car garage adds convenience and additional storage space. Conveniently located with easy access to I-880 and the Dumbarton Bridge, providing a commuter-friendly location to Fremont, Silicon Valley, and the Peninsula. Close to shopping, dining, parks, and local amenities. This property presents a strong opportunity for buyers seeking a spacious home, newer construction, and long-term value in Union City.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOANone
Price/Sqft$656
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Types of Rooms: Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2283 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Public Utilities, Water Public
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Gas Oven, Oven/Range
  • Disposal
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central Forced Air
  • Air Conditioning: None
  • Heating Fuel: Central Forced Air
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Gas
Gas & Electric
  • Gas: PublicUtilities
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Floors: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Farm & Range
  • Not Allowed to Raise Horses
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1998
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Building
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 4750179052
Price
  • List Price: $1,498,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $656
Direction & Address
  • City: UnionCity
School Information
  • Elementary School District: NewHavenUnified
  • High School District: NewHavenUnified
  • Walk Score: 54
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: ML82046030
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2283

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$1,498,000MLSListings Inc #ML82046030
Dec 20, 2016Sold$995,000Bay East AOR #40763795
Nov 22, 2016PriceChange$995,000Agent Provided
Nov 12, 2016Listed For Sale$945,000Agent Provided
Apr 27, 2012Sold$640,000Bay East AOR #40565195
Mar 10, 2012Listed For Sale$638,888Agent Provided
Oct 9, 1998Sold$361,000N/A