2730 Oak Rd #60, Walnut Creek, CA 94597
$299,000

2730 Oak Rd #60

Walnut Creek, CA 94597

🛏 1 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 638 sqft 💲 $468/sqft condo
📷 1 / 12
Photo 1 of 2730 Oak Rd #60 Photo 2 of 2730 Oak Rd #60 Photo 3 of 2730 Oak Rd #60 Photo 4 of 2730 Oak Rd #60 Photo 5 of 2730 Oak Rd #60 Photo 6 of 2730 Oak Rd #60 Photo 7 of 2730 Oak Rd #60 Photo 8 of 2730 Oak Rd #60 Photo 9 of 2730 Oak Rd #60 Photo 10 of 2730 Oak Rd #60 Photo 11 of 2730 Oak Rd #60 Photo 12 of 2730 Oak Rd #60

About This Home

2730 Oak Rd #60, Walnut Creek, CA 94597

Fabulous top floor unit located in the highly sought after Station West complex in Walnut Creek. Ideal top floor end unit location neighboring a quiet residential street. The unit has a wonderful open concept that flows from the kitchen into the spacious living room with vaulted ceiling & Fireplace, Kitchen features include Range with above Microwave and all new Refrigerator, Dishwasher & Garbage disposal. New carpet in the living room and bedroom, Great closet space, small office space, Deck with storage space. Walking distance to everything: Pleasant Hill BART, Downtown Walnut Creek, Shopping, Restaurants, Grocery stores, Starbucks, Bay Club, Heather Farm Park, Iron Horse trail and more... Station West residents enjoy LOW monthly HOA fees that include Water/Hot water, Garbage/Recycling and weekly grounds maintenance. The community has a Clubhouse, BBQ patio/lawn area, Swimming pools, laundry rooms, a Workout room, a Secure mail room & bicycle storage room, one assigned covered carport space, plenty of guest parking and on street parking available. No rental restrictions! Brand new condo complex across the street with units selling for over 1 million dollars!

Home Highlights

Parking1 Carport Spaces
OutdoorPool
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$375/Monthly
Price/Sqft$469
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Dining Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 638 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Public
  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Cooktop
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: See Remarks
  • Microwave
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Other
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Wall Unit(s),Window Unit(s)
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Other
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Has a Carport
  • No Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: No Garage,Other
Pool
  • Pool: Community
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1973
Price
  • List Price: $299,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $469
Direction & Address
  • City: Walnut Creek
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 226059065
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 10, 2026Listed For Sale$299,000MetroList Services of CA #226059065
Sep 18, 2025ListingRemoved$399,000MetroList Services of CA #225061095
May 12, 2025Listed For Sale$399,000MetroList Services of CA #225061095
Jan 1, 2025ListingRemovedN/A
Nov 16, 2024PriceChange$388,000N/A
Sep 10, 2024Listed For Sale$428,000N/A
Jul 5, 1994Sold$72,000N/A