600 S Beech St, Cortez, CO 81321
$225,000

600 S Beech St

Cortez, CO 81321

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 736 sqft 💲 $305/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 20
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20

About This Home

600 S Beech St, Cortez, CO 81321

Original 1946 adobe home on a corner lot with plenty of character and simple comfort. This 2-bedroom 1-bath 736 sq. ft. home offers large rooms, fresh paint, laminate flooring, double pane windows, and a durable metal roof. Clean, comfortable, and easy to maintain, with a covered back porch and convenient alley access for your extra vehicle or RV. A great opportunity for a starter home, rental, or small-town getaway.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorPorch, Patio
HOANone
Price/Sqft$306
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Number of Rooms: 2
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Dining Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 736 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Internet, Natural Gas Connected, Phone - Cell Reception
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Farm & Range
  • Does Not Include Irrigation Water Rights
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1946
  • Usage of Home: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 561126351009
Price
  • List Price: $225,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $306
Direction & Address
  • City: Cortez
  • Community: Chamberlins Addition
School Information
  • Elementary School: Mesa K-5
  • Jr High / Middle School: Cortez 6-8
  • High School: Montezuma-Cortez 9-12
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 834444
Building Area
  • Building Area: 736 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$225,000CREN #834444