7120 W Radcliff Avenue, Littleton, CO 80123
$875,000

7120 W Radcliff Avenue

Littleton, CO 80123

🛏 5 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 3,872 sqft 💲 $225/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 1

About This Home

7120 W Radcliff Avenue, Littleton, CO 80123

Exceptional investor opportunity in a small custom neighborhood directly across from Pinehurst Country Club and backing to Marston Lake in Littleton. This spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 3,872 finished square feet plus an additional 400 sq ft sunroom creating incredible potential for renovation, customization, and equity growth. Surrounded by higher-end homes and located in a quiet established enclave, this property presents a rare chance to update and create significant value in a highly desirable location. Generous floor plan, large living spaces, and prime setting make this an ideal fix-and-flip, remodel, or long-term investment opportunity. Investor open house Monday, May 11 from 1:00 PM to 4:00.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Carport Spaces
OutdoorPatio
A/CHeating & Cooling
HOA$8/Monthly
Price/Sqft$226
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Basement: Interior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
  • Number of Rooms: 14
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Sun Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (main level): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 3872 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Basement, Family Room, Living Room
  • Has a Fireplace
Gas & Electric
  • Has Electric on Property
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet, Laminate
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Carport Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Other Parking: Off Street Spaces: 4
  • Has a Carport
  • No Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 6
  • Parking: Concrete
Frontage
  • Road Frontage: Public
  • Responsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finished Area
  • Finished Area (above surface): 2281 Square Feet
  • Finished Area (below surface): 1591 Square Feet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1961
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Architecture: Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Not Included in Sale: None
  • Parcel Number: 013677
Price
  • List Price: $875,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $226
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Negotiable
Direction & Address
  • City: Littleton
  • Community: Lochmoor
School Information
  • Elementary School: Westgate
  • Elementary School District: Jefferson County R-1
  • Jr High / Middle School: Carmody
  • Jr High / Middle School District: Jefferson County R-1
  • High School: Bear Creek
  • High School District: Jefferson County R-1
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 8765369
Building Area
  • Building Area: 3872 Square Feet
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet
Business Information
  • Ownership: Corporation/Trust