1395 Sparta Plz #2, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487
$394,900

1395 Sparta Plz #2

Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

🛏 1 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 565 sqft 💲 $698/sqft condo
📷 1 / 13
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13

About This Home

1395 Sparta Plz #2, Steamboat Springs, CO 80487

Located in the heart of Steamboat Springs, this stylish ground-floor condominium at Walton Village offers an easy and convenient mountain lifestyle just minutes from the ski area, shopping, restaurants, and trails. The one-bedroom, one-bath residence features a comfortable and well-designed 565-square-foot layout with a private deck and easy ground-level access. Enjoy the convenience of being on the free city bus route while taking advantage of Walton Village amenities including a pool, hot tub, pickleball, tennis, and volleyball. Whether you’re searching for a low-maintenance primary residence, mountain getaway, or investment opportunity, this well-located condo puts the best of Steamboat right at your doorstep.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
A/CHeating only
HOA$434/Monthly
Price/Sqft$699
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Full Bath, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 565 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Available, Snow Removal, Trash Collection, Water Available, Sewer Connected
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Washer/Dryer
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1979
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
Building
  • Building Name: Omega
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Wood Siding
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Not Included in Sale
  • Parcel Number: R4253328
Price
  • List Price: $394,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $699
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Delivery Of Deed
Direction & Address
  • City: Steamboat Springs
  • Community: Walton Village Condo
School Information
  • Elementary School: Soda Creek
  • Jr High / Middle School: Steamboat Springs
  • High School: Steamboat Springs
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: S1068601

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$394,900Altitude Realtors #S1068601
Nov 15, 2023Sold$387,500Altitude Realtors #SS6233544
Oct 24, 2023Pending$369,000NextHome #6233544
Oct 16, 2023Listed For Sale$369,000NextHome #6233544
Aug 29, 2011Sold$58,000N/A