600 Puffin Dr, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976
$155,000

600 Puffin Dr

Barefoot Bay, FL 32976

🛏 2 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,356 sqft 💲 $114/sqft mobile/manufactured
📷 1 / 29
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29

About This Home

600 Puffin Dr, Barefoot Bay, FL 32976

Spacious corner-lot home just a short walk to the community pool and clubhouse. Features a durable metal roof, bright front family room filled with natural light, formal dining area plus a separate breakfast room, and a functional layout ideal for comfortable living. Partially furnished for added convenience and an easy move-in opportunity.

Home Highlights

Parking1 Carport Spaces
OutdoorPorch
ViewOther
HOANone
Price/Sqft$114
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Porch
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1356 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s),Electric
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Number of Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Carport Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • Has a Carport
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Assigned,Carport
Pool
  • Pool: Electric Heat, Heated, Pool, Community
Frontage
  • Waterfront: None, Beach Access
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: County Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1982
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 3006169
Price
  • List Price: $155,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $114
Direction & Address
  • City: Barefoot Bay
  • Community: Barefoot Bay
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 297179
Business Information
  • Ownership: Single Family/Other

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$155,000Realtor Association of Indian River County #297179