About This Home
Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home offering 2,498 heated and cooled square feet with a 2 car garage and a split floor plan designed for comfort and privacy. The oversized primary suite features a huge walk in closet and a spa style bath with a jetted tub and separate walk in shower. On the opposite side of the home, you will find the additional bedrooms and baths, including a private guest suite with its own bathroom and walk in shower. This home offers plenty of space for entertaining and everyday living with an eat in kitchen, formal dining room, separate sitting room, and a welcoming living room with a gas fireplace. A convenient half bath is located near the foyer and sitting room for guests. Step outside to enjoy the huge screened back porch with beautiful brick pavers overlooking the fenced backyard complete with a pool, hot tub, and storage shed. New roof installed in 2025 for added peace of mind.
Home Highlights
Property Details
Interior Details
- Number of Rooms: 8
- Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 4
- Number of Bathrooms: 4
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
- Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 2498 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 1
- Floors: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
View
- ✓ No View
- View: None
Exterior Home Features
- Patio / Porch: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
- Fencing: Fenced
- Exterior: Fully Fenced
- ✓ Has a Private Pool
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 2
- Number of Covered Spaces: 2
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ No Attached Garage
- Parking Spaces: 2
Year Built
- Year Built: 2005
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
- Architecture: One Story,Traditional
Building
- Construction Materials: Brick, Fiber Cement
- ✓ Not Attached Property
- ✓ Does Not Include Home Warranty
Price
- List Price: $475,000
- Price Per Sqft: $190
Direction & Address
- City: Crawfordville
- Community: THE FARM
School Information
- Elementary School: CRAWFORDVILLE
- Jr High / Middle School: Riversprings-Wakulla
- High School: WAKULLA
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 399620
Building Area
- Building Area: 2498 Square Feet
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $475,000 | TBR #399620 |
| Jun 23, 2017 | Sold | $275,000 | TBR #281591 |
| May 22, 2017 | Pending | $279,000 | Agent Provided |
| May 18, 2017 | Listed For Sale | $279,000 | Agent Provided |
| Jun 9, 2015 | Sold | $259,000 | TBR #255691 |
| Jun 1, 2015 | Pending | $259,900 | Agent Provided |
| Jun 1, 2015 | Listed For Sale | $259,900 | Agent Provided |
| Apr 9, 2015 | ListingRemoved | $259,900 | Agent Provided |
| Apr 3, 2015 | Listed For Sale | $259,900 | Agent Provided |
| May 27, 2010 | Sold | $235,000 | N/A |
| Dec 20, 2009 | Listed For Sale | $245,000 | Agent Provided |
| May 27, 2005 | Sold | $262,400 | N/A |