3158 Merrick Ter #1701, Margate, FL 33063
$360,000

3158 Merrick Ter #1701

Margate, FL 33063

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 1,527 sqft 💲 $235/sqft condo
📷 1 / 43
Photo 1 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 2 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 3 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 4 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 5 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 6 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 7 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 8 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 9 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 10 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 11 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 12 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 13 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 14 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 15 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 16 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 17 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 18 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 19 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 20 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 21 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 22 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 23 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 24 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 25 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 26 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 27 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 28 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 29 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 30 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 31 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 32 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 33 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 34 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 35 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 36 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 37 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 38 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 39 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 40 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 41 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 42 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701 Photo 43 of 3158 Merrick Ter #1701

About This Home

3158 Merrick Ter #1701, Margate, FL 33063

Beautifully appointed and completely remodeled corner unit in Merrick Preserve, a secure gated community in Margate. Very close to major thoroughfares and minutes from major shopping hubs with premier eateries and retail spaces within minutes as well. The unit features one bedroom and one bathroom downstairs and two bedrooms, two bathrooms, a den area, and the in-unit laundry upstairs. Floors, kitchen, bathrooms, and custom closets all remodeled and completed as recently as a few months ago. Unit also features impact windows and doors throughout.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorPatio
ViewGarden
HOA$441/Monthly
Price/Sqft$236
Listed2 days ago

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1527 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Dryer
  • Refrigerator
  • Washer
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Other
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Clear Impact Glass, Complete Impact Glass
  • Door: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Common Walls: Corner Unit
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Entry Location: First Floor Entry, Foyer
  • Floors: Tile, Vinyl
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Garden
Security
  • Security: Complex Fenced, Phone Entry, Other
Exterior Home Features
  • Patio / Porch: Patio
  • Exterior: Courtyard
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • No Garage
  • Parking: 1 Space,Guest
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2005
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Condominium
  • Structure Type: Condo 1-4 Stories, Condo, Garden Apartment
  • Architecture: Condo 1-4 Stories,Condo,Garden Apartment
Building
  • Building Name: Merrick Preserve
  • Construction Materials: Concrete Block Construction
  • Attached To Another Structure
Property Information
  • Condition: Updated/Remodeled, Completely Renovated
  • Parcel Number: 484219AE1290
Price
  • List Price: $360,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $236
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Funding
Direction & Address
  • City: Margate
  • Community: Merrick Preserve Condo
School Information
  • Elementary School: Liberty
  • Jr High / Middle School: Margate Middle
  • High School: Monarch
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: A12016232
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1527 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 10, 2026Listed For Sale$360,000MIAMI #A12016232
Jun 21, 2018ListingRemoved$229,800Agent Provided
Jun 20, 2018Listed For Sale$229,800Agent Provided
Jun 18, 2018Sold$225,000N/A
May 6, 2018Pending$229,800Agent Provided
Apr 30, 2018Listed For Sale$229,800Agent Provided
Oct 12, 2011Sold$110,000N/A
Jun 21, 2011ListingRemoved$120,000Agent Provided
Jun 10, 2011Listed For Sale$120,000Agent Provided
Dec 12, 2006Sold$310,000N/A
Aug 19, 2005Sold$288,000N/A
May 24, 2005Sold$204,700N/A