209 W  Miracle Strip Pkwy #D208, Mary Esther, FL 32569
$109,000

209 W Miracle Strip Pkwy #D208

Mary Esther, FL 32569

🛏 1 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 641 sqft 💲 $170/sqft condo
📷 1 / 10
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10

About This Home

209 W Miracle Strip Pkwy #D208, Mary Esther, FL 32569

Short-term rentals are permitted! The Cedars is a waterfront condo complex perfectly situated near Emerald Coast beaches and offers easy access to Hurlburt Field, Eglin AFB, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Amenities include a waterfront pool, dock, picnic area, community room, laundry facilities, elevators, and a kayak rack with complimentary storage.

Home Highlights

ParkingNo Info
OutdoorNo Info
ViewNo Info
HOANone
Price/Sqft$170
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Dining Area, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 641 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Common Area
  • Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Window Treatments
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Number of Stories: 3
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Condition: Construction Complete
  • Parcel Number: 172S24038J0000D208
Price
  • List Price: $109,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $170
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 1002559
Building Area
  • Building Area: 641 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$109,000ECAOR #1002559
Oct 31, 2024ListingRemoved$129,000ECAOR #952576
Jul 23, 2024PriceChange$129,000ECAOR #952576
Jun 17, 2024Listed For Sale$139,000ECAOR #952576
Apr 26, 2019Sold$63,000N/A
Apr 17, 2019Pending$79,900Agent Provided
Apr 5, 2019Listed For Sale$79,900Agent Provided
Jul 13, 2018ListingRemoved$75,000Agent Provided
May 7, 2018Listed For Sale$75,000Agent Provided
Jun 22, 2016Sold$48,500ECAOR #748454
Mar 14, 2016Listed For Sale$48,500Agent Provided