456 NE 29th St #904, Miami, FL 33137
$845,000

456 NE 29th St #904

Miami, FL 33137

🛏 1 Beds 🚿 1 Baths 📐 868 sqft 💲 $973/sqft condo
📷 1 / 12
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12

About This Home

456 NE 29th St #904, Miami, FL 33137

Situated along the Biscayne Bay waterfront in Edgewater, The Cove Residences is a luxury 40-story tower offering a collection of 134 thoughtfully curated homes. This boutique building features expansive interiors, soaring ceilings, and private terraces in every home, creating an urban sanctuary that seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living. Residence 904 is an 868-sq-ft one-bedroom plus den with 10-ft ceilings and a 70-sq-ft terrace. South-facing floor-to-ceiling windows illuminate the space throughout the day. The kitchen features Calacatta Gold countertops and backsplash with Bosch and Thermador appliances, while the spa-inspired bath offers double vanities, stone countertops, and Calacatta Gold wet walls. Residents enjoy nearly 40,000 sq ft of amenities, including a bayfront infinity pool, wellness spa, spin auditorium, grand theatre, and rooftop summer kitchen and more. All images are digital renderings.

Home Highlights

Parking1 Car Garage
OutdoorNo Info
ViewBay, Ocean, Skyline, Water
HOA$1,053/Monthly
Price/Sqft$974
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 868 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Oven, Washer
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Clear Impact Glass, High Impact Windows, Impact Glass
  • Door: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Other, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Number of Stories: 40
  • Elevator
  • Floors: Other, Tile
View
  • Has a View
  • View: Bay, Ocean, Skyline, Water
Security
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector, Doorman, Card Entry, Secured Garage/Parking
Exterior Home Features
  • Exterior: Balcony, Other
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: 1 Space,Guest,Valet
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2028
Property Type / Style