5696 Abbington Ln, Milton, FL 32583
$997,500

5696 Abbington Ln

Milton, FL 32583

🛏 6 Beds 🚿 4 Baths 📐 4,719 sqft 💲 $211/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 72
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56 Photo 57 Photo 58 Photo 59 Photo 60 Photo 61 Photo 62 Photo 63 Photo 64 Photo 65 Photo 66 Photo 67 Photo 68 Photo 69 Photo 70 Photo 71 Photo 72

About This Home

5696 Abbington Ln, Milton, FL 32583

BACK ON THE MARKET! NEW ROOF! Nestled on an oversized lot in the gated Highlands section of The Moors, this elegant home offers unrivaled privacy and serenity. Boarded by a lush green space and spanning approximately 4,719 sqft, the thoughtfully designed layout combines comfort and style. The home features 6 bedrooms, 5 with walk-in closets, and 4 1/2 bathrooms, a dedicated office space, along with 2 versatile bonus rooms ideal for hobbies, or a private gym. The foyer welcomes you with soaring ceilings and a grand staircase. The open and airy atmosphere is enhanced by ten-foot ceilings on the first level. Through the foyer you are greeted by distinct yet open spaces that flow seamlessly by design. A room adjacent to the foyer is perfect for media or a private office. The family room has an oversized fireplace and built-in bookcases, creating a warm gathering space. The gourmet kitchen features bar seating and flows seamlessly into the dining area — perfect for entertaining. The primary suite is a features a built-in cabinetry and an electric fireplace. The spa-like bathroom includes a walk-in shower, soaking tub, double vanity, and two walk-in closets. On the first floor, you'll also find a guest bedroom with an attached bath, a spacious laundry room, and a second staircase. Upstairs there are 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dedicated office space with built-in desk and hutch, a bonus room, and a sun deck overlooking the backyard —ideal for relaxation. The backyard is an entertainer’s dream: a covered lanai with an outdoor kitchen, ample spade for al fresco dining, and a paver patio leading to a saltwater heated sparkling quartz gunite pool with an attached spa. Professionally landscaped gardens and flagstone edging complete this outdoor paradise. Additional features include a Sonos sound system, oversized 3-car garage, irrigation well, security system, underground propane tank, 2 gas lanterns, and proximity to The Moors Fitness Center & Clubhouse — just minutes away.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorDeck, Pool
ViewNo Info
HOA$133/Monthly
Price/Sqft$211
Listed180+ days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 8
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Dining Room, Office
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 6
  • Number of Bathrooms: 5
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 4719 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Inside,W/D Hookups
  • Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Multi Units,Heat Pump,Central
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Multi Units,Heat Pump,Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Blinds, Impact Resistant Windows
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Floors: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
Security
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Shingle Gable
  • Patio / Porch: Covered, Lanai, Deck
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Full
  • Exterior: Irrigation Well, Lawn Pump, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Has a Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 3
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 3
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking: 3 Car Garage,Guest,Side Entrance,Garage Door Opener
Pool
  • Pool: Gunite, Pool/Spa Combo, Salt Water, Community
Frontage
  • Responsible for Road Maintenance: County Maintained Road
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Farm & Range
  • Not Allowed to Raise Horses
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2016
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Contemporary, Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 411n28256700r000150
Price
  • List Price: $997,500
  • Price Per Sqft: $211
Status Change & Dates
  • Off Market Date: Wed Apr 01 2026
Direction & Address
  • City: Milton
  • Community: The Moors Golf & Racquet Club
School Information
  • Elementary School: Bennett C Russell
  • Jr High / Middle School: AVALON
  • High School: Milton
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 668227
Building Area
  • Building Area: 4719 Square Feet
Community rooms
  • Fitness Center

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Pending$997,500PAR #668227
Apr 3, 2026Contingent$997,500PAR #668227
Mar 9, 2026PendingToActive$997,500PAR #668227
Jan 10, 2026Contingent$997,500PAR #668227
Aug 19, 2025Listed For Sale$997,500PAR #668227
Sep 15, 2022Sold$985,000PAR #611938
Jul 9, 2022Listed For Sale$1,075,000PAR #611938
May 2, 2014Sold$54,000PAR #455062
Apr 9, 2014Listed For Sale$68,000Agent Provided
Feb 11, 2014ListingRemoved$68,000Agent Provided
Dec 7, 2013Listed For Sale$68,000Agent Provided
Dec 5, 2005Sold$83,000N/A
May 21, 2004Sold$67,900N/A