About This Home
462 Port Malabar Blvd NE, Palm Bay, FL 32905
Multiple offers exist. HIGHEST AND BEST by Friday, 5/22 @ 5pm. Invester alert! Great location in NE Palm Bay. Concrete block on .29 acres but needs full renovation. Roof 2011, A/C 2015, hot water heater 2018. Roll down electric front and side hurricane shutters, all others are accordion, screened-in patio, public water and sewer, and no HOA. Renovate to maximize the home's beauty and potential!
Home Highlights
ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch
ViewNo Info
HOANone
Price/Sqft$125
ListedNo Info
Property Details
Beds & Baths
- Number of Bedrooms: 3
- Number of Bathrooms: 2
- Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
- Living Area: 1604 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
- Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
- Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
- Number of Garage Spaces: 2
- Number of Covered Spaces: 2
- ✓ No Carport
- ✓ Has a Garage
- ✓ No Attached Garage
- Parking Spaces: 2
- Parking: Garage
Frontage
- ✓ Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
- Year Built: 1974
Property Type / Style
- Property Type: Residential
- Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
- Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
- ✓ Not a New Construction
- ✓ Has Additional Parcels
Property Information
- Condition: Fixer
- Parcel Number: 283728Jo00015.00011.00
- Additional Parcels Description: 2836325
Price
- List Price: $200,000
- Price Per Sqft: $125
Status Change & Dates
- Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
- City: Palm Bay
- Community: Port Malabar Country Club Unit 2
School Information
- Jr High / Middle School: Stone
- High School: Palm Bay
Listing Agent
- Listing ID: 1077192
Price History
| Date | Event | Price | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 19, 2026 | Listed For Sale | $200,000 | Space Coast AOR #1077192 |
| Mar 5, 2007 | Sold | $170,000 | N/A |