$313,400

7049 Traditions Dr

Panama City, FL 32404

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,503 sqft 💲 $208/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 0

About This Home

7049 Traditions Dr, Panama City, FL 32404

Step inside and be greeted by a spacious living area that serves as the heart of the home, providing ample room for relaxation and entertainment. The open concept design seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating versatile and inviting atmosphere for gatherings with family and friends.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorNo Info
ViewNo Info
HOANone
Price/Sqft$209
Listed1 day ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Great Room, Kitchen
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Electric
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s),Heat Pump
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Electric
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Double Pane Windows
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Number of Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
Security
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Garage,Garage Door Opener
Frontage
  • Road Frontage: City Street
  • Responsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained Road
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2026
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Craftsman
Building
  • Construction Materials: HardiPlank Type
  • Is a New Construction
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 05896400122
Price
  • List Price: $313,400
  • Price Per Sqft: $209
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 789680
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1503 Square Feet
Other
  • Playground
Mobile Home Park
  • Mobile Home Units: Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 10, 2026Listed For Sale$313,400CPAR #789680