2102 Semur Rd, Pensacola, FL 32503
$549,000

2102 Semur Rd

Pensacola, FL 32503

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 3 Baths 📐 2,672 sqft 💲 $205/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 56
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56

About This Home

2102 Semur Rd, Pensacola, FL 32503

*Open house this Saturday 3-5 and Sunday 12-2* Welcome to sought-after Cordova Park, where this spacious one-level home offers nearly 2,700 square feet of flexible living space with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home is ideal for families needing room to spread out while enjoying one of Pensacola’s most desirable neighborhoods. As you enter the foyer, you’re welcomed by a generous living area and a versatile bonus room, perfect for a home office, playroom, music room, or additional entertaining space. The dining area flows easily into the kitchen, which features a breakfast bar, quartz and granite countertops, and convenient access to the adjoining family room. The expansive family room provides even more flexibility to fit your lifestyle and creates a natural gathering space at the heart of the home. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking the peaceful backyard, an inviting spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Additional highlights include a roof replaced in March 2023, sprinkler system, RV/boat pad with 30-amp service, yard shed, low-maintenance brick and vinyl exterior, and a corner lot location. Situated just one block from Cordova Park Elementary and within walking distance to tennis courts and fitness amenities, this home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy space, convenience, and location in one of Pensacola’s most popular communities.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorYes
ViewNo Info
HOANone
Price/Sqft$205
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 3
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom, Living Room
  • Wet Bar
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 3
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2672 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Built In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal
  • Laundry: Inside,W/D Hookups
  • Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Natural Gas,Fireplace(s)
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
Fireplace & Spa
  • Has a Fireplace
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: Copper Wiring, Circuit Breakers
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Window: Blinds, Some Drapes
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: 2 Car Garage,Garage Door Opener
Pool
  • Pool: None
Frontage
  • Responsible for Road Maintenance: County Maintained Road
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Farm & Range
  • Not Allowed to Raise Horses
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1967
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Ranch
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Frame
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Condition: Resale
  • Parcel Number: 331s308300012082
Price
  • List Price: $549,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $205
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 681329
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2672 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$549,000PAR #681329
Jul 7, 2023Sold$480,000PAR #623703
Jun 29, 2023Pending$489,900PAR #623703
May 23, 2023Contingent$489,900PAR #623703
May 10, 2023PendingToActive$489,900PAR #623703
May 5, 2023Contingent$489,900PAR #623703
Apr 29, 2023PriceChange$489,900PAR #623703
Apr 2, 2023PriceChange$505,900PAR #623703
Mar 11, 2023Listed For Sale$539,900PAR #623703
Dec 28, 2020Sold$402,500PAR #579292
Nov 22, 2020PriceChange$424,000Agent Provided
Nov 14, 2020PriceChange$428,000Agent Provided
Oct 21, 2020PriceChange$432,000Agent Provided
Oct 14, 2020Listed For Sale$435,000Agent Provided
Dec 29, 2017Sold$270,000PAR #520547
Nov 22, 2017PriceChange$289,900Agent Provided
Jul 10, 2017Listed For Sale$299,900Agent Provided
Nov 20, 2002Sold$200,000N/A