59 Conscience Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459
$1,175,000

59 Conscience Way

Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

🛏 4 Beds 🚿 4 Baths 📐 2,340 sqft 💲 $502/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 33
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33

About This Home

59 Conscience Way, Santa Rosa Beach, FL 32459

Set on a premium homesite in the northeast corner of Serenity at Dune Allen, this beautifully maintained three-story residence offers a rare sense of privacy along 30A's west end. Green space borders the home to the north and east, creating a quiet natural backdrop that distinguishes the property from others in the community while placing the beach within easy walking distance. Never rented and presented in like-new condition, this four-bedroom, four-and-a-half-bath home is designed with comfort, flexibility and effortless coastal living in mind. Over 1100 sq. ft. in exterior porch spaces plus extended parking provides a valuable advantage for owners and guests, while the versatile layout supports use as a primary residence, second home or future rental investment. The main living level is bright and inviting, with raised ceilings, abundant natural light and an open-concept design that connects the kitchen, dining and gathering spaces with ease. Modern finishes lend a polished coastal feel, while multiple porches across all three levels invite quiet mornings, afternoon breezes and relaxed evenings outdoors. All four bedrooms feature ensuite baths and private porch access, offering a thoughtful level of comfort for family and guests. The second and third levels each include two spacious bedroom suites along with flex nooks suited for a home office, reading area or secondary lounge space. A screened rear patio expands the outdoor living experience, providing another shaded place to enjoy the home's peaceful setting. With a community pool, beach access nearby and one of the more desirable homesites in Serenity at Dune Allen, this turnkey retreat pairs convenience with privacy in a location made for the 30A lifestyle.

Home Highlights

Parking4 Parking Spaces
OutdoorPorch
ViewNo Info
HOANone
Price/Sqft$502
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 9
  • Types of Rooms: Bedroom, Bathroom, Dining Area, Kitchen, Living Room, Screened Porch
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number of Bathrooms: 5
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 4
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2340 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 3
  • No Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 4
Frontage
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Not on Waterfront
Year Built
  • Year Built: 2022
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: Beach House
Building
  • Construction Materials: Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
  • Not a New Construction
  • Not Attached Property
Property Information
  • Condition: Construction Complete
  • Parcel Number: 043S20344000000710
Price
  • List Price: $1,175,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $502
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 1002465
Building Area
  • Building Area: 2340 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$1,175,000ECAOR #1002465
Dec 30, 2022Sold$827,100N/A