420 Harwood Ave, Satellite Beach, FL 32937
$599,900

420 Harwood Ave

Satellite Beach, FL 32937

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 2,112 sqft 💲 $284/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 57
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34 Photo 35 Photo 36 Photo 37 Photo 38 Photo 39 Photo 40 Photo 41 Photo 42 Photo 43 Photo 44 Photo 45 Photo 46 Photo 47 Photo 48 Photo 49 Photo 50 Photo 51 Photo 52 Photo 53 Photo 54 Photo 55 Photo 56 Photo 57

About This Home

420 Harwood Ave, Satellite Beach, FL 32937

Move-in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home with flex/office space and 2,100 sq ft of living area. Features a large open layout, wood-burning fireplace, and laminate flooring throughout. Kitchen and baths fully updated in 2016 with modern finishes. Spacious bedrooms, large bathrooms, and abundant closet/storage space. Indoor laundry with washer and dryer included. Enjoy a private screened-in pool and porch area surrounded by mature tropical landscaping, including banana, mango, and pineapple plants. Oversized 2-car garage and half-circle driveway offer ample parking. Major updates include HVAC and water heater (2022) and roof (2018). Home has cast iron but was re-piped from exterior to street in PVC. Not in a flood zone. Located just 3 blocks to the beach, near A-rated schools, shopping, dining, and Publix.

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPool
ViewNo Info
HOANone
Price/Sqft$284
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 2112 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
View
  • No View
Exterior Home Features
  • Has a Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached,Circular Driveway,Garage
Pool
  • Pool: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Frontage
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1961
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Not a New Construction
  • Has Additional Parcels
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 263735510000f.00019.00
  • Additional Parcels Description: 2613306
Price
  • List Price: $599,900
  • Price Per Sqft: $284
Status Change & Dates
  • Possession Timing: Close Of Escrow
Direction & Address
  • City: Satellite Beach
  • Community: Michigan Beach 6th Addn To
School Information
  • Elementary School: Surfside
  • Jr High / Middle School: DeLaura
  • High School: Satellite
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 1076741

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 7, 2026Listed For Sale$599,900Space Coast AOR #1076741
Nov 13, 2014Sold$199,013Space Coast AOR #691723
Aug 6, 2014ListingRemoved$199,900Agent Provided
Jul 25, 2014Listed For Sale$199,900Agent Provided
May 23, 2014ListingRemoved$199,900Agent Provided
May 16, 2014Listed For Sale$199,900Agent Provided
May 13, 2014Sold$135,300N/A
Apr 15, 2014PriceChange$214,900Agent Provided
Mar 16, 2014Listed For Sale$239,900Agent Provided
Oct 17, 2001Sold$169,900N/A
Aug 10, 1998Sold$135,000N/A