$240,000

239 Lincoln St

Tallahassee, FL 32301

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,780 sqft 💲 $134/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 0

About This Home

239 Lincoln St, Tallahassee, FL 32301

Unbeatable location just steps from FAMU—less than a one-minute walk! This one-owner, four-sided brick home sits on a spacious 0.52-acre corner lot and offers a versatile layout ideal for a variety of living arrangements. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a renovated kitchen, hardwood floors, and a cozy fireplace, the home is designed for comfort and functionality. Multiple driveways provide ample parking, complemented by a 1-car garage and additional storage shed. A rare opportunity to own a well-maintained property in a prime, walkable location.

Home Highlights

ParkingGarage
OutdoorPorch, Patio
ViewNone
HOANone
Price/Sqft$135
Listed2 days ago

Property Details

Interior Details
  • Number of Rooms: 7
  • Types of Rooms: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room
Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (half): 1
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1780 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
Heating & Cooling
  • Heating: Central,Electric,Heat Pump,Wood
  • Has Cooling
  • Air Conditioning: Central Air,Electric,Heat Pump
  • Has Heating
  • Heating Fuel: Central
Fireplace & Spa
  • Has a Fireplace
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 1
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 1
  • Has a Garage
  • No Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Garage,One Car Garage
Frontage
  • Responsible for Road Maintenance: Public Maintained Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Not on Waterfront
Water & Sewer
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1953
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Architecture: One Story,Traditional
Building
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Not Attached Property
  • Does Not Include Home Warranty
Property Information
  • Parcel Number: 12073410142 H0011
Price
  • List Price: $240,000
  • Price Per Sqft: $135
Listing Agent
  • Listing ID: 399724
Building Area
  • Building Area: 1780 Square Feet

Price History

DateEventPriceSource
May 10, 2026Listed For Sale$240,000TBR #399724