1671 Rice Ave, Titusville, FL 32796
$288,988

1671 Rice Ave

Titusville, FL 32796

🛏 3 Beds 🚿 2 Baths 📐 1,891 sqft 💲 $152/sqft single-family home
📷 1 / 23
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23

About This Home

1671 Rice Ave, Titusville, FL 32796

This solidly built Titusville home offers 1,891 square feet under air and presents an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to update and personalize a property to their own style and taste. Featuring a spacious layout, generous fenced backyard with a large storage shed plus a 2 car garage, this home provides strong potential for both owner-occupants and investors alike. While the interior could use some updating, several major systems have already been improved, including a whole-house generator installed in 2019, a new water heater in 2023, and an HVAC system replaced in 2024--giving buyers confidence in the home's key mechanical components. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and local amenities, this property offers the chance to create lasting value in an established Titusville neighborhood. It's an easy commute to the Space Center, beaches and within an hour of Orlando area attractions. No HOA! Come take a look today!

Home Highlights

Parking2 Car Garage
OutdoorPorch
ViewNo Info
HOANone
Price/Sqft$153
ListedNo Info

Property Details

Beds & Baths
  • Number of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number of Bathrooms: 2
  • Number of Bathrooms (full): 2
Dimensions and Layout
  • Living Area: 1891 Square Feet
Appliances & Utilities
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater
Fireplace & Spa
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1
  • No Fireplace
Gas & Electric
  • Electric: Whole House Generator
Windows, Doors, Floors & Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
Levels, Entrance, & Accessibility
  • Stories: 1
  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
View
  • No View
Exterior Home Features
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio / Porch: Front Porch, Glass Enclosed
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior: Storm Shutters
  • No Private Pool
Parking & Garage
  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Covered Spaces: 2
  • No Carport
  • Has a Garage
  • Has an Attached Garage
  • Parking Spaces: 2
Year Built
  • Year Built: 1967
Property Type / Style
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
Building
  • Construction Materials: Block, Brick Veneer, Stucco